Spring Turkey, Pig & Fishing Trip Draw Results:

Hoodoo Island – Apr 27
Winner: Bruce King

1st alternate: David Valle
2nd alternate: Richard Dihel

CICC Outdoor Adventure Pig Hunt
Winner: Jonathan Freitas
1st alternate: Sonora Giordanengo
2nd alternate: Paul Gorman

Kerley’s Sporting Adventure Pig Hunt
Winner: D.B. Temple
1st alternate: Sergii Popov
2nd alternate: Kevin Emigh

CICC Outdoor Adventure Fishing Trip
Winner: Matt Taylor
1st alternate: Craig Scott
2nd alternate: William Cullins

Spring Turkey Hunts Draw Results:

Bird Haven Ranch – Apr 20
Winner: Jerry Balshor
1st Alternate: Rusty Alexander
2nd Alternate: Achim Groess

Hoodoo Island – Apr 20
Winner: Jeff De Young
1st Alternate: Kevin Oss
2nd Alternate: Mike Millen

Butte Creek Island Ranch – Apr 20
Winner: Jeffrey Lomas
1st Alternate: Jason Green
2nd Alternate: Luis Aceves

Sanborn Slough – Apr 21
Winner: Sean Hoska
1st Alternate: Jeffrey Schultz
2nd Alternate: Daniel Delaney

Spring Turkey Hunts Draw Results:

Hoodoo Island – Apr 13
Winner: Garrett Gracie

1st Alternate: Dan Currie
2nd Alternate: William Gouker

Sanborn Slough – Apr 14
Winner: Jackie Gracie

1st Alternate: Brian Lima
2nd Alternate: Dan Mallia

Spring Turkey Hunts Draw Results:

BCIR – Mar 30, 2019
Winner: Nick Civetz
1st Alternate: Maury Debenedetto
2nd Alternate: John Dull

Hoodoo Island – Mar 30, 2019
Winner: Jeff De Young
1st Alternate: Brent Julian
2nd Alternate: Dermott McMorrow

Sanborn Slough – Mar 31, 2019
Winner: Eric Odegard
1st Alternate: Bruce Williams
2nd Alternate: Daniel Knynenburg

Bird Haven Ranch – April 6
Winner: Madelyn Johns
1st Alternate: Harry Ehn
2nd Alternate: Hezikia Contreas

Hoodoo Island – April 6
Winner: Daniel Skalos
1st Alternate: Michael Ward
2nd Alternate: Anthony Fox

Sanborn Slough – April 6
Winner: Jesse Smith
1st Alternate: Mathias Ward
2nd Alternate: Dustin Kuehn

Butte Creek Island Ranch – April 7
Winner: Jeffreys Lomas
1st Alternate: Curtis Hagen
2nd Alternate: Kayla Paschal-Virlouvet

Spring Youth Turkey Hunt Draw Results

 3/23/2019 – Bird Haven Ranch
Winner: Daniel Stouder
1st Alternate: Dino Fontana
2nd Alternate: Mathias Ward

 3/23/2019 – Hoodoo Island
Winner: Gage Ortiz
1st Alternate: Derek Ehn
2nd Alternate: Rick Spangler

 3/23/2019 – Merlo Waterfowl
Winner: Joel Schmid
1st Alternate: Anthony Ortiz
2nd Alternate: Bobby Castillo

← Back to Hunt Program