Staff Directory

Main Office Line - (916) 648-1406

Search the Directory

Administration
John Carlson, Jr.
President
Ext. 110
Colby Heaton
Chief Financial Officer
Ext. 109
Mark Hennelly
VP, Legislative Affairs and Public Policy
Ext. 105
Jake Messerli
VP, Conservation Programs
Ext. 141
(916) 275-1019
Scott Mueller
VP, Fund & Membership Development
Ext. 142
Conservation Programs
Caroline Brady
Waterfowl Programs Coordinator
Ext. 103
Sabreena Britt
Education Coordinator
Ext. 102
Nicole Chavez
Administrative Assistant
Ext. 101
Robert Eddings
Suisun Marsh, Regional Biologist

(916) 275-1007
Travis Goldman
Assistant Project Manager, Sacramento Valley

(831) 588-9740
Jake Gonsalves
Heritage Programs Assistant

(707) 363-4318
Greg Heydeman
Regional Biologist, Northeastern California

(916) 275-8195
Brian Huber
Waterfowl Biologist

George Oberstadt
Heritage Program Supervisor
Ext. 142
(916) 275-0961
Paul Phillips
Regional Biologist, Delta and Yolo Bypass

(530) 219-8827
Jonathan Pickett
Regional Biologist, So. San Joaquin Valley

(916) 662-5776
Chadd Santerre
Wetland Programs Supervisor - NAWCA Coordinator

(916) 275-0983
Jeff Smith
Hunt Program Coordinator

(530) 305-9234
Rich Wright
Regional Biologist, San Joaquin Valley

(916) 275-1020
Finance
David Bullett
Accounting Manager
Ext. 108
Heather Osheroff
Accounts Payable Clerk
Ext. 107
Nancy Williams
Accountant
Ext. 106
Fund and Membership Development
Erik Bergren
Communications Administrator
Ext. 114
Tim Davanis
Field Operations Representative
Ext. 144
(916) 335-9604
Dan Haugh
Field Operations Representative

Holly Heyser
Editor
Ext. 112
916-648-1406
Tom Homen
Field Operations Representative

(209) 606-7257
Katie McCarty
Development Specialist
Ext. 110
Christine Mesaros
Administrative Assistant
Ext. 104
Penny Perkins
Development Coordinator
Ext. 111
Darren Solaro
Field Operations Representative
Ext. 143
(916) 275-5143
Sharon Toovey
Membership Services Coordinator
Ext. 113
Legislative Affairs and Public Policy
Jeff Volberg
Director of Water Law & Policy

(916) 217-5117